Coco-Glucoside

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE,

Alternative names

  • Cocoglucoside,
  • Kokostensid,
  • Kokosglucoside,
  • Coco Glucoside,
  • Palmkern-Fettalkohol,
  • Kokostenside,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Alcohols, coco, reaction products with glucose,

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • foaming,
  • cleansing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements