Coco-Caprylate/Caprate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE,

Alternative names

  • Capryl/caprinsäure Koskosfettalkohol-Ester,
  • Coco- Caprylate /Caprate,
  • Coco-Caprylate,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Alcohols, coco, mixed esters with octanoic and decanoic acids,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements