Cocamidopropylamine Oxide

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE,

Alternative names

  • Kokosfettsäureamido-Propylaminoxid,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Amides, coco, N-[3-(dimethylamino)propyl], N-oxides,

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • cleansing,
  • Foam boosting,
  • Hydrotrope,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68155-09-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 268-938-5,

Studies, literature and statements