Cocamide MIPA

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • COCAMIDE MIPA,

Alternative names

  • Kokosfettsäuremono-Isopropanolamid,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Amides, coco, N-(2-hydroxypropyl),

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • emulsion stabilising,
  • Surfactant,
  • Foam boosting,
  • viscosity regulating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68333-82-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 269-793-0,

Studies, literature and statements