Cocamide MEA

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • COCAMIDE MEA,

Alternative names

  • Cocosfettsäure Monoethanolamide,
  • Comperlan 100,
  • Comperlan Km,
  • Kokosfettsäuremono-Ethanolamid,
  • Kokosfettsäure-Monoethanolamin,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Amides, coco, N-(hydroxyethyl),

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • emulsion stabilising,
  • Surfactant,
  • Foam boosting,
  • viscosity regulating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68140-00-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 268-770-2,

Studies, literature and statements