Cocamide DEA

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • COCAMIDE DEA,

Alternative names

  • Cocosfettsäure Diethanolamin,
  • N,n-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl) Cocosfettsäureamid,
  • Comperlan Kd,
  • Diethanolamin/cocos-Fettsäure-Kondensat,
  • Kokosfettsäure-Diethanolamin,
  • Cocamid DEA,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Amides, coco, N,N-bis(hydroxyethyl),

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • emulsion stabilising,
  • Surfactant,
  • Foam boosting,
  • viscosity regulating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68603-42-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 271-657-0,

Studies, literature and statements