Citrus Tangerina Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CITRUS TANGERINA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Citrus Tangerina Peel Oil,
  • Citrus Tangerina,
  • Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine) Peel Oil,
  • Citrus Tangerina Peel Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Citrus Tangerina Extract is an extract of the fruit of the tangerine, Citrus tangerina, Rutaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223748-44-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements