Citrus Nobilis Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CITRUS NOBILIS OIL,

Alternative names

  • Citri Nobilis Aetheroleum,
  • Citrus Madurensis,
  • Etherisches Mandarinenöl,
  • Mandarinenöl,
  • Mandarin Orange Oil,
  • Oleum Mandarinae,
  • Citrus Nobilis Peel Oil,
  • Orange Peel Oil,
  • Citrus Reticulata Peel Oil,
  • Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil,
  • Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Citrus Nobilis Oil is the oil expressed from the peel of the mandarin orange, Citrus nobilis,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8008-31-9,
  • 84696-35-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements