Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Flower Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FLOWER OIL,

Alternative names

  • Citrus Aurantium Flower Oil,
  • Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil,
  • Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of the orange tree, Citrus aurantium dulcis, Rutaceae,

INCI function

  • astringent,
  • invigorating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8028-48-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-433-8,

Studies, literature and statements