Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit Oil,
  • Citrus Aurantium Bergamia,
  • Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil,
  • Bergamotteöl,
  • Citrus Bergamia Oil,
  • Citrus Bergamia Peel Oil Expressed,
  • Citrus Bergamia Fruit Oil,
  • Citrus Bergamia Leaf Oil,
  • Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Peel Oil,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Oil is the psoralen-free volatile oil obtained from the fruit of Citrus aurantium bergamia, Rutaceae,

INCI function

  • masking,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8007-75-8,
  • 89957-91-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-612-9,

Studies, literature and statements