Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FLOWER EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Bitterorange,
  • Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Water,
  • Orangenblüten,
  • Citrus Aurantium Bigarada,
  • Orangenblütenhydrolat,
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FLOWER Oil,
  • Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Oil (Flower Water),
  • Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Wax,
  • Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Water,
  • Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Extract is an extract of the flowers of the bitter orange, Citrus aurantium amara, Rutaceae,

INCI function

  • Refreshing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 72968-50-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 277-143-2,

Studies, literature and statements