Citrullus Vulgaris Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CITRULLUS VULGARIS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Citrullus Lanatus,
  • Cucurbita Citrullus,
  • Wassermelone,
  • Wassermelonensamen-Extrakt,
  • Watermelon Seed Extract,
  • Citrullus Lanatus Fruit Extract,
  • Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract,
  • Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract,
  • Citrullus Vulgaris Fruit Extract,
  • Citrullus Vulgaris (Water Melon) Fruit Extract,
  • Citrullus Vulgaris (Watermelon) Fruit Extract,
  • Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Citrullus Vulgaris Extract is an extract of the fruit of the watermelon, Citrullus vulgaris, Cucurbitaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90244-99-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 290-802-9,

Studies, literature and statements