Cistus Incanus Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CISTUS INCANUS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Cistus Incanus Extract is an extract of the flowers, leaves, stalkes and stems of the rock rose, Cistus incanus, Cistaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 93165-04-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 296-887-9,

Studies, literature and statements