Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CINNAMOMUM ZEYLANICUM,

Alternative names

  • Cinnamomum Verum,
  • Zimtbaum,
  • Ceylon-Zimtbaum,
  • Zimtlorbeerbaum,
  • Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract,
  • CINNAMOMUM ZEYLANICUM EXTRACT,
  • CINNAMOMUM ZEYLANICUM Oil,
  • Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil,
  • Cinnamomum Zeylanicum,
  • Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Leaf Oil,
  • Cinnamomum Zeylanicum (Cinnamon) Bark Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Extract is an extract of the dried bark of the cinnamon, Cinnamomum zeylanicum, Lauraceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • deodorizing,
  • cleansing,
  • Refreshing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84649-98-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-479-0,

Studies, literature and statements