Cinnamomum Cassia

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CINNAMOMUM CASSIA,

Alternative names

  • Cannella,
  • Chinesischer Zimt,
  • Cinnamom,
  • Cinnamomi Cortex,
  • Cinnamomi Zeylanici Cortex,
  • Cinnamom Oil,
  • Cinnamomum Aromaticum,
  • Cinnamomum Cassia,
  • Cinnamon,
  • Cortex Cinnamomi,
  • Cortex Cinnamomi Zeylanici,
  • Echter Kaneel,
  • Echter Zimt,
  • Cinnamom Bark Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Cinnamomum Cassia is a plant material derived from the dried bark of the cinnamon, Cinnamomum cassia, Lauraceae,

INCI function

  • Oral care,
  • masking,
  • hair conditioning,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements