Cimicifuga Racemosa Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CIMICIFUGA RACEMOSA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Black Cohosh,
  • Black Cohosh Extract,
  • Black Snakeroot,
  • Cimicifugawurzelstock,
  • Cohosh Root,
  • Nordafrikanische Schlangenwurzel,
  • Rhizoma Cimicifugae,
  • Schwarze Schlangenwurzel,
  • Silberkerze,
  • Traubensilberkerze,
  • Traubensilberkerze-Wurzelstock,
  • Wanzenkraut,
  • Wanzenkrautwurzel,
  • Cimicifuga Racemosa,
  • Cimicifuga Racemosa Root Extract,

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Cimicifuga Racemosa Extract is an extract of the roots of the black cohosh, Cimicifuga racemosa, Ranunculaceae,

INCI function

  • astringent,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84776-26-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-951-6,

Studies, literature and statements