Cholesteryl Nonanoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CHOLESTERYL NONANOATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Cholest-5-ene-3-beta-yl nonanoate,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Substance category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 1182-66-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 214-658-3,

Studies, literature and statements