Cholesterol

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CHOLESTEROL,

Alternative names

  • Cholesterin,
  • 5-Cholesten-3ß-Ol,

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Cholest-5-en-3-ol (beta)-,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,
  • Stabilizing,
  • moisturizing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 57-88-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 200-353-2,

Studies, literature and statements