Chlorella Vulgaris Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CHLORELLA VULGARIS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Chlorella Vulgaris,
  • Chlorella Vulgaris Powder,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Chlorella Vulgaris Extract is an extract of the algae, Chlorella vulgaris, Oocystaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223749-83-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements