Chamaecyparis Obtusa Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CHAMAECYPARIS OBTUSA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Chamaecyparis Obtusa Leaf Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Chamaecyparis Obtusa Oil is the oil expressed from the bark of Chamaecyparis obtusa, Cupressaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91745-97-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 294-769-1,

Studies, literature and statements