Cetraria Islandica Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CETRARIA ISLANDICA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Extractum Lichenis Islandici,
  • Iceland Moss Extract,
  • Islaendisches Moos,
  • Islaendisches Moos-Extrakt,
  • Lobaria Islandica,
  • Cetraria Islandica Thallus Extract,
  • Cetraria Islandica (Iceland Moss) Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Cetraria Islandica Extract is an extract of the Island moss, Cetraria islandica, Parmeliaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • palliative,
  • Smoothing,
  • cleansing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84776-25-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-950-0,

Studies, literature and statements