Cetearyl Stearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CETEARYL STEARATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Octadecanoic acid, C16-18-alkyl esters,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • skin protecting,

Substance category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 93820-97-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 298-680-9,

Studies, literature and statements