Cetearyl Olivate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CETEARYL OLIVATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • biological,

Definition

  • Cetearyl Olivate the ester Cetearyl Alcohol and the fatty acids obtained from olive oil,

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements