Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Hexanoic acid, 2-ethyl-, C16-18-alkyl esters,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90411-68-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 291-445-1,

Studies, literature and statements