Ceratonia Siliqua Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CERATONIA SILIQUA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Carob Extract,
  • Ceratoniae Semen,
  • Johannisbrotbaum,
  • Johannisbrotkerne,
  • Karobensamen,
  • Semen Ceratoniae,
  • Ceratonia Siliqua,
  • Ceratonia Siliqua Fruit Extract,
  • Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Fruit Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Ceratonia Siliqua Extract is the extract from the fruit of locust bean, Ceratonia siliqua, Leguminosae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84961-45-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 284-634-5,

Studies, literature and statements