Ceramide Np

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Ceramide Np,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,
  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Ceramide NP is a synthetic N-acylated sphingolipid phytosphingosine consisting of with the D-erythro structure normal saturated or linked with unsaturated fatty acid,

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements