Ceramide Eop

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Ceramide Eop,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,
  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Ceramide EOP is a synthetic N-acylated sphingolipid phytosphingosine consisting of the D-erythro structure linked to an omega-hydroxy esterified saturated or unsaturated fatty acid,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,
  • hair conditioning,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements