Ceramide Ap

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Ceramide Ap,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Ceramide AP is a synthetic sphingolipid N-acylated consistant en phytosphingosines with the D-erythro structure bound to an alpha-hydroxy saturated or unsaturated fatty acid,

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements