Ceramide 6 Ii

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CERAMIDE 6 II,

Alternative names

  • Ceramide 6-11,
  • Ceramide 6,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • 1,3,4-Octadecanetriol, 2-(2-Hydroxy) Stearamide,

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,

Product category

  • Ceramide,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 100403-19-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 309-560-3,

Studies, literature and statements