Ceramide 3

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CERAMIDE 3,

Alternative names

  • Ceramid Iii,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Octadecanamide, N-(1,3,4-trihydroxy-2-octadecyl)-,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • skin protecting,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 100403-19-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 309-560-3,

Studies, literature and statements