Ceramide 1

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CERAMIDE 1,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • 1,3,4-Octadecanetriol, 2-stearoyloxy-heptacosamide,

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 100403-19-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 309-560-3,

Studies, literature and statements