Cera Alba

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CERA ALBA,

Alternative names

  • Cera Alba,
  • Cera Flava,
  • Cera Olea,
  • Beeswax,
  • Beeswax, White,
  • Bienenwachs, Gebleicht,
  • Bienenwachs, Weisses,
  • Cera Bianca,
  • E 901,
  • Wachs, Gebleichtes,
  • Wachs, Weisses,
  • Bienenwachs,
  • Cera Alba (Beeswax),
  • Cera Flava (Beeswax)**,
  • Bee Pollen,
  • Gebleichtes Wachs,
  • Cera Flava (Beeswax),
  • Beeswax (Cera Alba),
  • Cera Alba (Bees Wax),

Origin

  • Animal,

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,
  • film-forming,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8012-89-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-383-7,

Studies, literature and statements