Centaurium Erythraea Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CENTAURIUM ERYTHRAEA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Centaury Extract,
  • Extractum Centaurii,
  • Tausendgueldenkraut-Extrakt,
  • Centaurium Erythraea Flower Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Erythraea Centaurium Extract is an extract of the herb of the centaury, Erythraea centaurium, Gentianaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84837-00-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 284-285-9,

Studies, literature and statements