Cedrus Atlantica Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CEDRUS ATLANTICA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Cedarwood Oil,
  • Cedernholzöl,
  • Zedernholzöl,
  • Juniperus Mexicana Wood Oil,
  • Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil,
  • Juniperus Mexicana Oil,
  • Cedar (Cedrus Atlantica) Bark Oil,
  • Cedrus Atlantica Wood Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Cedrus Atlantica Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the bark of Cedrus atlantica, Pinaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8000-27-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements