Castor Oil/Ipdi Copolymer

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CASTOR OIL/IPDI COPOLYMER,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Castor oil, polymer with 5-isocyanato-1-(isocyanatomethyl)-1,3,3-trimethylcyclohexane,

INCI function

  • film-forming,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68955-90-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements