Castor Oil Benzoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CASTOR OIL BENZOATE,

Alternative names

  • Rizinusöl,
  • Rizinenöl,
  • Castor Öl,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Castor oil, benzoate,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 225927-34-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

This list includes 4 random products that contain Castor Oil Benzoate.
Show all products containing "Castor Oil Benzoate".