Cassia Angustifolia Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CASSIA ANGUSTIFOLIA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Cassia Angustifolia Extract is an extract of the seeds of Cassia angustifolia, Leguminosae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 85187-05-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 286-092-5,

Studies, literature and statements