Carum Petroselinum Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CARUM PETROSELINUM SEED OIL,

Alternative names

  • Apiolum Viride,
  • Extractum Petroselini,
  • Oil Of Parsley,
  • Oleoresina Petroselini,
  • Oleum Petroselini,
  • Parsley Extract,
  • Parsley Seed Oil,
  • Petersilie,
  • Petersilien-Extrakt,
  • Petersiliensamenöl,

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Carum Petroselinum Seed Oil is a volatile oil obtained from the seeds of the parsley, Carum petroselinum, Apiaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8000-68-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements