Carum Carvi Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CARUM CARVI EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Caraway Extract,
  • Carvi Extractum,
  • Extractum Carvi,
  • Kuemmel,
  • Kuemmel-Extrakt,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Carum Carvi Extract is an extract of the seeds of the caraway, Carum carvi, Umbelliferae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 85940-31-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 288-921-6,

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

This list includes 1 random products that contain Carum Carvi Extract.
Show all products containing "Carum Carvi Extract".