Carthamus Tinctorius Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Faerberdistel,
  • Safflower Extract,
  • Saflor,
  • Carthamus Tinctorius,
  • Carthamus Tinctorius Bud Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Carthamus Tinctorius Extract is an extract of the flowers of the safflower, Carthamus tinctorius,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223749-52-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements