Carica Papaya Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CARICA PAPAYA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Papaya,
  • Papaya Leaf Extract,
  • Carica Papaya Fruit Extract,
  • Papaya Carica Leaf Extract,
  • Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Carica Papaya Extract is an extract of the fruit of the papaya, Carica papaya, Caricaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • Keratolytic,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84012-30-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 281-675-0,

Studies, literature and statements