Caprylyl Methicone

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Caprylyl Methicone,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical (predominantly),
  • synthetic,

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

  • Silicone oils,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 17955-88-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 241-881-3 241-881-3,

Studies, literature and statements