Caprylyl Caprylate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Caprylyl Caprylate,

Alternative names

  • Octyloctanoat,

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • emulsion stabilising,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 2306-88-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 218-980-5,

Studies, literature and statements