Capryloyl Salicylic Acid

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CAPRYLOYL SALICYLIC ACID,

Alternative names

  • acidum salicylicum,
  • Salicylsäure,

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Benzoic acid, 2-octanoyloxy-,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • Preservative,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 70424-62-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements