Capryloyl Glycine

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE,

Alternative names

  • Glycin,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • N-(1-oxooctyl)glycine,

INCI function

  • cleansing,
  • Surfactant,
  • hair conditioning,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 14246-53-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 238-122-3,

Studies, literature and statements