Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer,

Alternative names

  • Sebacic Acid Copolymer,

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Capryloyl glycerol / sebacic acid copolymer a copolymer of capryloyl glycerol and sebacic acid monomers,

INCI function

  • film-forming,
  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,
  • skin protecting,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 1190099-88-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements