Caprylic/Capric/Stearic Triglyceride

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/STEARIC TRIGLYCERIDE,

Alternative names

  • Capryl/caprin/Stearinsäure-Triglycerid,
  • Softisan 378,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Octadecanoic acid, mixed triesters with octanoic acid, decanoic acid and 1,2,3-propanetriol,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • Solvent,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements