Caprylic/Capric/Myristic/Stearic Triglyceride

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/MYRISTIC/STEARIC TRIGLYCERIDE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Octadecanoic acid, mixed triesters with octanoic acid, decanoic acid, tetradecanoic acid and 1,2,3-propanetriol,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin protecting,

Substance category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 208126-53-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements