Caprylic/Capric Glycerides

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Glycerides, mixed decanoyl and octanoyl,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 73398-61-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 277-452-2,

Studies, literature and statements