Capparis Spinosa Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • CAPPARIS SPINOSA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Caper Extract,
  • Capparis Spinosa-Extrakt,
  • Echter Kapernstrauch,
  • Kapern-Extrakt,
  • Capparis Spinosa Fruit Extract,
  • Capparis Spinosa (Caper) Fruit Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Capparis Spinosa Extract is an extract of the buds and berries of the caper, Capparis spinosa, Capparidaceae,

INCI function

  • palliative,
  • skin protecting,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 89958-23-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-646-4,

Studies, literature and statements